Previous Art & Soul Winners, Major Supporters, Sponsors and Venues

2017 Award Winners

Sponsored by the Magic Valley Arts Council, the 7th Annual Art & Soul of the Magic Valley winners were announced tonight during the Awards Ceremony at the Orpheum Theatre. The ceremony brought to a close the public-voting art contest where over 280 artists showcased their work in 80 locations throughout Twin Falls, ID.

Art & Soul of the Magic Valley is a city-wide art appreciation and awareness event awarding $40,000 in prize money. Major Supporters of this year’s contest are Art Guild of Magic Valley, Blue Lakes Inn, Locally Owned Radio, Magic Valley Mall, and Premier Autogroup.

The Magic Valley Mall was the sponsored Venue for the 4th Annual Youth Category were 136 students showcased their talents. Chosen by public vote, the winners were: Elementary Division – 3RD Place winner and recipient of $25: Kya Weeks, 10 years old from Twin Falls; 2ND Place winner and recipient of $75: Dakota Bennett, 6 years old of Buhl, ID; and 1ST Place winner and recipient of $300 prize: Lucy Coles, 11 years old from Twin Falls, ID.

Middle School Division – 3RD Place winner and recipient of $25: Lorelei Nichols, 11 years old from Twin Falls, ID; 2ND Place winner and recipient of $75: Shelby Bennett, 14 years old from Twin Falls, ID and for the second year in a row, 1ST Place winner and recipient of $300 prize: Andrew Honcharenko,14 years old from Twin Falls, ID.

High School Division – 3RD Place winner and recipient of $25: Brayden Norwood, 15 years old from Twin Falls, ID, 2ND Place winner and recipient of $75: Hannah Hoop, 16 years old from Hagerman, ID and 1ST Place winner and recipient of $300 prize: Carlos Munoz, 17 years old from Twin Falls, ID.

Artists entered in the main contest were invited to enter the Professionally Judged Competition. Judges John Taye and James Blankenship viewed the work of all 55 competitors.Professor Emeritus at Boise State University, for 33 years Taye has taught a variety of drawing, painting and sculpture courses, and workshops at numerous other schools. He received a BFA at the University of Utah and an MFA at Otis Art Institute of Los Angeles County.
Also Professor of Art Emeritus at Boise State University, Blankenship earned an MFA at Otis Art Institute, MA Brigham Young University, and Bachelor of Art Education Utah State University. Studied at the Art Students League of New York.

The judges awarded Honorable Mention in the Three-dimensional category to Boise, ID artist Chris Callor for his entry interactive light and string piece Electric Lasso; 2nd Place was awarded to Hailey, ID artist Pamela DeTuncq for Once Upon A Time, a life-sized deer comprised of vintage needlepoint tapestries, foam, glass, leather, and antlers.

In the Two-dimensional category the judges awarded Honorable Mention to Twin Falls, ID artist Ron Hicks for his pastel drawing entry of Timmerman Hill entitled Headed to Paradise; 2nd Place was awarded to Declo, ID artist Silas Thompson for his oil painting entry of the Snake River canyon A Snake, A Pillar and A Wall.

The Professionally Judged Two-Dimensional Category winner and recipient of $1,500 is Livingston, MT artist Teneill Gauthier with her prismacolor pencil drawing entry The Joker.

 

The Professionally Judged Three-Dimensional Category winner and recipient of $1,500 is New Plymouth, ID artist Travis Emmen with his large wire sculpture entry of a boxer dog and ball entitled My Favorite Thing.

Selected by the public as their favorite Venue, the People Choice Venue Award and $300 prize was awarded to Premier Autogroup.
The rules were changed this year to best accommodate low entry in categories.

The rules stipulated that a $1,000 prize would be awarded if ten or more artists entered that category. Categories with fewer than 10 entries would be combined and one $1,000 award would be given in that category. Luckily, there were enough entries that the Art & Soul Committee members voted to award $500 to the categories with fewer than ten entries.

Winners in each category are:

CERAMICS: Honorable Mention to Ka Harper, Burley, ID; 2nd Place to Paula Dodd, Twin Falls, ID; and recipient of $500 for BEST IN SHOW – CERAMICS – John A. Garrison II, Twin Falls, ID.

 

DRAWING: Honorable Mention to Ron Hicks, Twin Falls, ID; 2nd Place to Robert Ransom, Filer, ID; and recipient of $500 for BEST IN SHOW – DRAWING: Jerry King, Jackpot, NV.

FIBER: Honorable Mention to Dianne Totten, Marietta, GA; 2nd Place to Trena Triplett, Filer, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – FIBER: Stephanie Van Diest, Kimberly ID.

 

GLASS: Honorable Mention to Laurelle Gardner, Twin Falls, ID; 2nd Place to Joe Szerwo, Twin Falls, ID; and recipient of $500 for BEST IN SHOW – GLASS: Shahab Fakhr, Twin Falls, ID.

 

JEWELRY: Honorable Mention to Karen Klinefelter, Boise, ID; 2nd Place to Donna Armstrong, Phoenix, AZ; and recipient of $500 for BEST IN SHOW – JEWELRY: Jodi Silvers-Miller, Boise, ID.

 

 

MIXED MEDIA: Honorable Mention to Marne Elmore, Boise, ID; 2nd Place to Marjorie McBride, Twin Falls, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – MIXED MEDIA: Amanda Jentzsch, Rupert, ID.

PAINTING, ACRYLIC: Honorable Mention to Rosi Martinez-Eckert, Buhl, ID; 2nd Place to Mimi Ford, Buhl, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – PAINTING, ACRYLIC: Stephanie Wright, Jerome, ID.

 

PAINTING, OIL: Honorable Mention to Silas Thompson, Declo, ID; 2nd Place to Marko Marino, Declo, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – PAINTING, OIL: Lejla Becirovic, Twin Falls, ID.

 

PAINTING, WATERCOLOR: Honorable Mention to Gerilyn Fuestel, Twin Falls, ID; 2nd Place to Roy Mason, Wendell, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – PAINTING, WATERCOLOR: Connie Pepper, Twin Falls, ID.

 

PHOTOGRAPHY: Honorable Mention to Skye Fassett, Kimberly, ID; 2nd Place to Jan Mittleider, Twin Falls, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – PHOTOGRAPHY: Kathi Jensen, Howe, ID.

SCULPTURE, OVER 3 FEET: Honorable Mention to D’Arcy Bellemy, Boise, ID; 2nd Place to Greg & Brock Bartlett, Twin Falls, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – SCULPTURE, OVER 3 FEET: Peter Hazel, Reno, NV.

SCULPTURE,  3 FEET and UNDER: Honorable Mention to Renee Thompson, Twin Falls, ID; 2nd Place to David Farnsworth, Palm Springs, CA; and recipient of $500 for BEST IN SHOW – SCULPTURE, UNDER 3 FEET: Sue Jacobsen, Sun Valley, ID.

UNCATEGORIZED: Honorable Mention to Kevin Bradshaw, Twin Falls, ID, and Katie Neff and Steve Kaminiski, from Jerome, ID; 2nd Place to Pamela DeTuncq, Hailey, ID; and recipient of $1,000 for BEST IN SHOW – UNCATEGORIZED: Chris Callor, Boise, ID.

WOODWORK: Honorable Mention to Ken Triplett, Filer, ID; 2nd Place to Donald Pica, Twin Falls, ID; and recipient of $500 for BEST IN SHOW – WOODWORK: Ronald Gerton, Richland, WA.

 

 

The Art & Soul 4th Place winner and recipient of $1,500 is New Plymouth, ID artist Travis Emmen with his large wire sculpture entry of a boxer dog and ball entitled My Favorite Thing. As the Venue for the 4th Place Winner TitleFact receives $50.

 

The Art & Soul 3rd Place winner recipient of $2,500 is Sharon Breshears of Gooding, ID for her photography entry Through the Mist. As the Venue for the 3rd Place Winner the Orpheum Theatre receive $100.

For the first time in Art & Soul history two entries have tied for 1st Place. Due to the tie, there is no 2nd Place award. First Place winners and recipient of $10,000 each is David Bahr & Courtney Bjornn of Twin Falls, ID for their large fiber entry BMW Motorcycle made from corrugated fiber sheets;

and David LaMure, Jr. of Kimberly, ID for his small bronze sculpture entry Vessel. As the Venues for the 1st Place Winners Middlekauff Auto Mall and Design 125 each receive $175.

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Thanks to Our Event Enthusiasts:

Art & Soul of the Magic Valley is not possible without the financial  contributions of our Supporters. We would like to recognize the businesses and individuals that help make this amazing community wide art contest a reality. Your investment is greatly appreciated.

2017 Major Supporters:

Art Guild of Magic Valley

Blue Lakes Inn

R. Michael Burr, CPA

Curtis & Mardo Eaton

Allen & Fran Frost

Drs. Jason & Nikki Halverson

Art & Bonnie Hoag

Idaho Central Credit Union

Locally Owned Radio

Magic Valley Mall

Mike & Jan McBride

The Orpheum Theatre

Premier Auto Group

Paul & Jeannie Sligar Shakstad

Bob & Linda Sojka

2017 Sponsors and Venues:

Air Quality Services, Inc., Mark & Larissa Alexander,                 Alexander Dental Group, J. Robert & Sonia Alexander,                         America’s Best Contacts & Eyeglasses, Leonard & Alice Anderson, Ann’s Eyewear Boutique, Apricot Home, ARK Fisheries Inc.,         Arlene’s Bookkeeping, Art Roamers, Tom Ashenbrener,                         Missy Aslett, Ataraxis Accounting &  Advisory,                                               Lyn & Kathy Babington, Bath N Body Boutique,                                       Richard Bateman, Realtor, Keller Williams/The Orton Group,             Judi Baxter, Barbara Beck, Bisby Chiropractic,  Irene Bitter Family, Sherry Blass, Blue Lakes Inn, Body Balance Physical Therapy,             Dennis Bowyer, Brown Consulting, Phil & Linda Brugger,                    Jan Brumbach, Brad Burgess, Dennis & Lisa Burgett, Daniel Butler, C. Loren Butler, R.Michael Burr, CPA, Canyon Crest Dining & Event Center, Center of Healing, Chick-fil-a, Chuck &  Carolyn Coiner,  Kent & Cindy Collins—The Collins Connection, Columbia Bank, Commercial Creamery, Commercial Tire, Shane Cook, Janet Coonts,  David Crawford, Crossings Winery, John  Crozier, Crozier Coachworks Inc., Connections Credit Union, Crystals EnLight, Culver’s,  Michele Cutler, Cycle Therapy,  Robert & Arlene Dempsay, Depot Grill, Deseret Book, Design 125, Dunkley Music, Gene & Lee Edwards, Alice & Fred Elwood, Debbie Emery – Emery Bros, Everton Mattress & Furniture Gallery,  Fran & Betsy Florence, Floyd Lilly Co., Franklin Building Supply, Freedom Auto Finders, Friends of P.E.O., First Federal Bank, Vicki Gerton, MaryAnn Gilmore, GLC Products Inc., Glanbia Cheese Marketplace, Peggy Graves, Great Harvest Bread Co.,  Tammara Guterman,  Habitat for Humanity ReStore, Dr. Kevin Hall, Drs. Jason & Nikki Halverson, Hands On, Ron & Barb Hardy, Hazel Tile & Granite, Heidi Heil,  Herrett Center-CSI, Larry & Darla Himple, Art & Bonnie Hoag, Holesinsky Winery,  Idaho Central Credit Union, Jensen  Ringmakers, Jeff Jentzsch,  Joe’s Backhoe Service, Larry & Stephanie Johnson, Jared Johnson, Douglas Jones, Joslin Field-Magic Valley Regional Airport, KapStone Manufacturing, Bruce Kaufman & Rya Levy, Bob Kervian, Keveren Foundation, Rod Kinney, Laura Kistner, Kiwi Loco,  KMP Planning, KMVT, Nancy Koonce, Barbara Kunkle, Kurt’s Pharmacy & Hallmark, Rex & Cheryl Leforgee,  Lighthouse Christian Church,  Jim Macdonald, Magic Valley Baptist Church, Magic Valley YMCA, Danny Marona, Mary Alice Park,   Mary Kay Martin, Joe Matheney, Mark Maynes – Maynes Tire, PA Melnyk, Middlekauff Auto Group, Mi Pueblo, Mountain America Credit Union, Mountain View Lanes, Jane Bennett Munro, Music Magic Events, Marge Nessa,  David Nelson, Nielson Family Chiropractic,  Nu Vu Glass Inc, O’Dunkens, OK Auto System Center, Orange Leaf Frozen Yogurt, Zane Ostler,  Jim & Tami Paxton, Bob & Marcia Penney,  Michael Pepper, Perinne Barber Shop, Huberta Phipps, John Pierson, Pioneer Federal Credit Union, Pizza Pie Café, Prasai’s  Thai 2 Go, Tony Prater & Robin Dober, Premier Autogroup,  Professional Frame, Quale’s Electronics, Ranch & Rodeo Reachout, Redeemed Décor, Rob Green Buick GMC, Rob Green Nissan Hyundai, Rich Thompson Trucking,  Dr. John Roberts, Roberts & Hall Dentistry, Rodda Paint, Rudy’s A Cook’s Paradise, Karen Ryan,  Sav Mor Drug, Dr. Chris & Anna Scholes, Seastrom Manufacturing, Serenity Funeral Chapel & Life Celebration Center, Ron & Jan Silvers, Gary & Katie Sipe, Leon Smith & Jan Mittleider, Bette Smith,  Smokey River Repairs LLC, Snake Harley-Davidson, Snake River Auto Body, Snake River Pool & Spa,  Spring Cove Outfitters LLC, Scott Standley, Stay Well Health Foods, Rosie Stroebel, Scott Sweet, James Tarter, Mel & Linda Temple, Terrific Marketing @ MVRAirport, Terry’s Heating & Air Conditioning, The Brass Monkey, The Orpheum Theatre, TitleFact,  Ruth Turner, Twin Beans Coffee, Twin Falls Public Library, Twin Falls Sandwich Co., Twin Falls Sewing Center, Sid & Paige Vanderpool, Vickers Western Store, WarmArt Tattoo, Washington Federal Savings Bank, Deck & Susan Waters, Watkins Distributing,  Mitch & Linda Watkins, Webb Garden Center, West End Senior Center, Westerra Group Inc., Carolyn White, Greg & Susan Wills, Wills Toyota, Windsors Nursery, Stephanie Wright, Veronica Xander, and Elly Young.

2016 Award Winners

The winners of the 2016 6th Annual Art & Soul of Magic Valley, sponsored by Magic Valley Arts Council, were announced during the Awards Ceremony at the Orpheum Theatre. The ceremony brought to a close the public-voting art contest where over 250 artists competed for prize money.

The Magic Valley Mall was the sponsored Venue for the 3rd Annual Youth Category. The winners were: Elementary Division –3RD Place winner and recipient of $25: Tana Torgrimson, 10 years old from Twin Falls; 2ND Place winner and recipient of $75: Seth Horton, 11 years old of  Buhl, ID; and 1ST Place winner and recipient of $300 prize: Torin Gardner, 11 years old from Twin Falls, ID.

Middle School Division – 3RD Place winner and recipient of $25: Courtney Kaiser, 14 years old from Twin Falls, ID; 2ND Place winner and recipient of $75: Anna Butcher, 13 years old from Twin Falls, ID and 1ST Place winner and recipient of $300 prize: Andrew Honcharenko, 13 years old from Twin Falls, ID.

High School Division – 3RD Place winner and recipient of $25:  Anna Jensen, 16 years old from Twin Falls, ID,  2ND Place winner and recipient of $75: Dylen Smalley, 16 years old from Twin Falls, ID and 1ST Place winner and recipient of $300 prize: Jessica Christiansen, 17 years old from Kimberly, ID.

More than 50 Art & Soul contestants participated in the Professionally Judged Competition. The judges were Dean Packer, a professional artist for more than 40 years, who lives in Twin Falls, ID; Catherine Hatchett Reinhardt, who earned her Master of Fine Arts from Idaho State University and Lori A. McPherson, who earned her MFA in Painting from ISU and now teaches at Weber State University in Utah.

Jennifer Bellinger Love LemonsThey awarded Honorable Mention in the Two-dimensional category to Ketchum, ID artist Jennifer Bellinger for her oil painting entry Love those Lemons;

Mary Butler Leaving CampBoise, ID artist Mary Butler for her oil painting entry Leaving Camp;

Karen Jacobsen White Sturgeon

Hailey, ID artist Karen Jacobsen for her watercolor painting entry White Sturgeon;

and Twin Falls, ID artist KT Yarbro for her oil painting entry The Unquiet Pacific.KT Yarbro Unquiet Pacific

 

 

 

In the Three-dimensional category Honorable Mention was awarded to Boise, ID artist Jerry Hendershot for his ceramic entry Jade Sculptatower;Hendershot - JADE SCULPTATOWER

and Twin Falls, ID artist Jessica Larsen for her mixed media entry Gathering WarmthLarsen, Jessica

The Professionally Judged Two-Dimensional Category winner and recipient of $1,500 is Albion, ID artist David Mensing with his oil painting entry Sculpturesque.

 

 

The Professionally Judged Three-Dimensional Category winner and recipient of $1,500 is Jerome, ID artist Walker Ostler with his large sculpture entry JellyfishWalker Ostler

Selected by the public as their favorite Venue, the People Choice Venue Award and $300 prize went to Premier Autogroup.

New to the contest is the awarding of a BEST IN SHOW by Category. Each winner receives $1,000. The winners are:

BEST IN SHOW – CERAMICS: Jerry Hendershot, Boise, ID.Hendershot - JADE SCULPTATOWER

BEST IN SHOW – DRAWING: Lindsey Fuguay, Melba, ID.Lindsey1

BEST IN SHOW – FIBER: Debra Richards, Filer, ID.

Debra Richards - Blind Justice

BEST IN SHOW – GLASS: Laurelle Gardner, Twin Falls, ID.

BEST IN SHOW – JEWELRY: Andy Bamping, Twin Falls, ID

Andy Bamping

BEST IN SHOW – MIXED MEDIA: Connie Wood, Hagerman, ID.Connie Wood - JackRabbitRevue

BEST IN SHOW – PAINTING, ACRYLIC: Nicholas Maybon, Twin Falls, ID.

Maybon Shoshone Mural

BEST IN SHOW – PAINTING, OIL: Floyd Drown, Twin Falls, ID.

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

BEST IN SHOW – PAINTING, WATERCOLOR: Roy Mason, Wendell, ID.

Roy Mason Yankee Fork2

BEST IN SHOW – PHOTOGRAPHY: Shari Hart, Filer, ID.

Shari Hart September Morning

BEST IN SHOW – SCULPTURE, LARGE: Jack Netz, Buhl, ID.

Jack Netz Early Morning Honkers

BEST IN SHOW – SCULPTURE, SMALL: Sue Jacobsen, Sun Valley, ID.

Sue Jacobsen - Cassidy

BEST IN SHOW – UNCATEGORIZED: tie between Ron Hicks,  Twin Falls, ID and Travis Emman, New Plymouth, ID

Ron Hicks1Travis 2

BEST IN SHOW – WOODWORK: Angell Wyatt, Twin Falls, ID.

WyattScot Don't Feed The Bear

The Art & Soul 4th Place winner and recipient of $1,500 is Scot Horton of Buhl, ID with his large sculpture entry Don’t Feed the Bear.

 

 

The Art & Soul 3rd Place winner recipient of $2,500 is Shena Bingham of Dietrich, ID for her acrylic painting entry The Whispering Horse. As the Venue for the 3rd Place Winner Premier Autogroup receives $100.Bingham Shena

The 2ND Place winner and recipient of $5,000 is Dave LaMure Jr. of Kimberly, ID for his small sculpture entry The Sentinel. As the Venue for the 2nd Place Winner Design 125 receives $200.LaMure

The 1ST Place winner and recipient of $15,000 is Jacob Novinger of Gooding, ID for his large sculpture entry Aslan. As the Venue for the 1st Place Winner Dunkley Music receives $300.

Jacob Lion Head

 

2016 Art & Soul Major Supporters:

Art Guild of Magic Valley, Blue Lakes Inn, Maurice Bowers Trust, Curtis & Mardo Eaton,  Allen & Fran Frost, Drs. Jason & Nikki Halverson, Art & Bonnie Hoag, Idaho Central Credit Union, Locally Owned Radio, Magic Valley Distributing, Magic Valley Mall, Middlekauff Auto, Mountain America Credit Union, Rob Green Buick GMC, Paula & Jeannie Shakstad, Bob & Linda Sojka, and Terrific Marketing at Magic Valley Regional Airport

2016 SPONSORS

Mark & Larissa Alexander, Mark Alexander Dental – Twin Falls, ID

Leonard & Alice Anderson – Twin Falls, ID

Arlene’s Bookkeeping – Paul, ID

Tom Ashenbrener, Rudy’s A Cooks Paradise – Twin Falls, ID

Lyn & Kathy Babington, Ark Fisheries, Inc. – Hagerman, ID

Bill Baker Environmental Consulting – Jerome, ID

Jeanette Baker – Jerome, ID

Robert J. Blessing, CPA – Coeur D’Alene, ID

Dennis Bowyer – Twin Falls, ID

Brown Consulting – Twin Falls, ID

Mike Burr, CPA – Twin Falls, ID

C. Loren Butler – Twin Falls, ID

Liyah Babayan – Ooh La La – Twin Falls, ID

Lori Bergsma -Balanced Rock Insurance – Twin Falls, ID

Justin & Bobbi Bohrn – Element Heating & Cooling

Blue Lakes Inn – Twin Falls, ID

Tony & Mary Brand – Brandtastic Property Mgmt. – Twin Falls, ID

Phil & Linda Brugger – Twin Falls

Jan Brumbach – Twin Falls, ID

Daniel Butler – Spring Cove Outfitter

Dennis & Lisa Burgett – Twin Falls, ID

Chardonnay Assisted Living – Twin Falls, ID

Chuck & Carolyn Coiner – Twin Falls, ID

CSI Continuing Education

Kent & Cindy Collins – Twin Falls, ID

Janet Coonts – Twin Falls, ID

Crossings Winery – Glenns Ferry, ID

Crozier Coachworks, inc. – Jerome, ID

CSI Community Education – Twin Falls, ID

d2dmillionaire.com – Nampa, ID

Jane Davis – Twin Falls, ID

Robert & Arlene Dempsay

Pamela DeTuncq – Hailey, ID

JoEllen Dodds – Twin Falls, ID

Curtis & Mardo Eaton – Twin Falls, ID

Lee Edwards – GLC Products

Alice & Fred Elwood – Buhl, ID

Michelle Emery – Bear It Design – Eagle, ID

Susie Fisher – Boise, ID

Friends of Lindsey Fuquay – Twin Falls, ID

Fran & Betsy Florence – Westerra Real Eastate Group

Floyd Lilly Co. – Twin Falls, ID

Al & Fran Frost – Twin Falls, ID

Jeff & Evin Fox – Twin Falls, ID

Tom Gilbertson – Westerra Real Estate Group

Mary Ann Gilmore – Twin Falls, ID

GLC Products, Inc. – Twin Falls, ID

Good Neighbor Dog Training – Hansen, ID

Ron & Denise Hicks – Twin Falls, ID

Shannon Gnesa, Desktop by Design – Twin Falls, ID

Lin Gowan, Apricot Home – Twin Falls, ID

Lee Greer, Epic Ride Cyclery – Twin Falls, ID

Tammara Guterman, Center of Healing – Buhl, ID

Mason Harper – Nu Vu Glass – Twin Falls, ID

Walt Hess, Gem State Realty, Inc. – Twin Falls, ID

Historic Barn Society of Magic Valley

Art & Bonnie Hoag, Mary Alice Park – Twin Falls, ID

Idaho Central Credit Union – Twin Falls, ID

Lowell Jagels – Buhl, ID

Tim & Kim James – Tim James Drywall

Janitzio’s Family Mexican Restaurant – Twin Falls, ID

Tammy Jones – Almo, ID

Mark & Roxanna Knight – Chardonnay Assisted Living

Klover Klub – Twin Falls, ID

Kevin & Debra Kraal – Twin Falls, ID

Peggy Kroll Twin Falls, ID

Tarah Kropp

Barb Kunkle – Twin Falls, ID

Rex & Cheryl Leforgee – Twin Falls, ID

Randy Lent, Randy’s Jewelry – Twin Falls, ID

Art & Karen Lindemer – Twin Falls, ID

Mary Kay Martin – Twin Falls, ID

Carolyn Mason – Gooding, ID

Debra Mathews – Twin Falls, ID

Marge Nessa – Twin Falls, ID

Chris & Anna Scholes,  Barbara Kunkle – Twin Falls, ID

Chad & Destiny Nielson – Nielson Family Chiropractic – Twin Falls, ID

Dan Olmstead, Idaho Power Company – Twin Falls, ID

Zane Ostler – Jerome, ID

Bob & Marcia Penney – Twin Falls, ID

Michael Pepper, KMP Planning – Twin Falls, ID

Karla Pippitt, Floyd Lilly Co. – Twin Falls, ID

Premier Mobile Detail – Twin Falls, ID

Professional Pump  – Gooding, ID

Progressive Publishing – Jerome, ID

Paula Reusch – Reading with RIK – Alpine, UT

Marlo Rodriquez

Karen Ryan – Twin Falls, ID

Chris & Anna Scholes – Twin Falls, ID

Paul & Jeannie Sligar Shakstad – Kimberly, ID

Ron & Jan Silvers – Twin Falls, ID

Bette Smith – Twin Falls, ID

Snake River Pool & Spa

Steve Soran, Depot Grill – Twin Falls, ID

Scott Standley – Twin Falls, ID

Bud & Laura Starr – Twin Falls, ID

Carol Stringham – Boise, ID

Richard & Katherine Stivers – Twin Falls, ID

TitleFact – Twin Falls, ID

Mike Telford – Paul, ID

Ruth Turner – Twin Falls, ID

Ward Orthodontics – Twin Falls, ID

Bob & Lori Ward, Robert M. Ward, MD

Deck & Susan Waters – Twin Falls, ID

Katherine Webb

Bruce Whitmire – Jerome, ID

Anita Woodward – Stockyard Cafe – Jerome, ID

 

2015 SPONSORS

Mark & Larissa Alexander, Mark Alexander Dental – Twin Falls, ID

Anchor Bistro – Twin Falls, ID

Leonard & Alice Anderson – Twin Falls, ID

Arlene’s Bookkeeping – Paul, ID

Tom Ashenbrener, Rudy’s A Cooks Paradise – Twin Falls, ID

Ataraxis Accounting – Twin Falls, ID

Lyn & Kathy Babington, Ark Fisheries, Inc. – Hagerman, ID

Bill & Jeanette Baker – Jerome, ID

Lori Bergsma, Broker for Balanced Rock Insurance Agency, Inc.- Twin Falls, ID

Kristin & Asher Bixler – Twin Falls, ID

Robert J. Blessing, CPA – Coeur D’Alene, ID

Justin & Bobbi Bohrn, Element Heating & Cooling – Twin Falls, ID

Dennis Bowyer – Twin Falls, ID

Esther Boyle – Twin Falls, ID

Brown Consulting – Twin Falls, ID

Phil & Linda Brugger – Twin Falls, ID

Harry & Jan Brumbach – Twin Falls, ID

Buhl Rotary Club – Buhl, ID

Roger Burdick – Boise, ID

Mike & Debbi Burr – Twin Falls, ID

C. Loren Butler – Twin Falls, ID

Thomas B. Casey – Salt Lake City, UT

Donna Cleland, E Street Y – Twin Falls, ID

Chuck & Carolyn Coiner – Twin Falls, ID

Shane Cook, Twin Falls Sandwich Company – Twin Falls, ID

Janet Coonts – Kimberly, ID

Bob Davis, Premier Mobile Detail – Twin Falls, ID

Jane Davis – Twin Falls, ID

Curtis & Mardo Eaton – Twin Falls, ID

Alice & Fred Elwood – Buhl, ID

Susie Fisher – Boise, ID

Gary & Rosemary Fornshell – Twin Falls, ID

Evin & Jeff Fox – Twin Falls, ID

Al & Fran Frost – Twin Falls, ID

Mary Ann Gilmore – Twin Falls, ID

Emma Gleaves – Twin Falls, ID

Shannon Gnesa, Desktop by Design – Twin Falls, ID

Ed Goff, Goff Metal Fab – Twin Falls, ID

Lin Gowan, Apricot Home – Twin Falls, ID

Ellen Gray – Twin Falls, ID

Lee Greer, Epic Ride Cyclery – Twin Falls, ID

Dr. Bob Grill, Twin Falls EyeCenter – Twin Falls, ID

Tammara Guterman, Center of Healing – Buhl, ID

John & Verla Hall – Wendell, ID

Heidi Heil, Serenity Funeral Chapel and Life Celebration Center – Twin Falls, ID

Walt Hess, Gem State Realty, Inc. – Twin Falls, ID

Historic Barn Society of Magic Valley, Inc. – Twin Falls, ID

Art & Bonnie Hoag, Mary Alice Park – Twin Falls, ID

Alan Horner, First Federal Bank – Twin Falls, ID

Audrey Horton – Twin Falls, ID

Scot & Margaret Horton – Buhl, ID

Roger & Gina Hurst – Buhl, ID

David Hutchinson, Body Balance Physical Therapy – Twin  Falls, ID

Idaho Central Credit Union – Twin Falls, ID

Kay Kendrick – Twin Falls, ID

Klover Klub – Twin Falls, ID

Barbara Kunkle – Twin Falls, ID

John Larimer, Larimer Engineering – Hansen, ID

Rex & Cheryl Leforgee – Twin Falls, ID

Randy Lent, Randy’s Jewelry – Twin Falls, ID

Steve & Carole MacKenzie – Twin Falls, ID

Carolyn Mason – Wendell, ID

Maurice Bowers Trust – Twin Falls, ID

Mike & Jan McBride – Twin Falls, ID

Vic & PA Melnyk – Twin Falls, ID

Tom Miller, Roberts Electric – Hailey, ID

Moore VanEngelen Pollow CPAs Chtd. – Twin Falls, ID

Marge Nessa – Twin Falls, ID

Dan Olmstead, Idaho Power Company – Twin Falls, ID

Opal Mountain Gems – Phillipsburg, MT

Parke’s Magic Valley Funeral Home – Twin Falls, ID

Bob & Marcia Penney – Twin Falls, ID

Michael Pepper, KMP Planning – Twin Falls, ID

Karla Pippitt, Floyd Lilly Co. – Twin Falls, ID

Tony Prater, Jensen Ringmakers – Twin Falls, ID

Joan Pyles, WEMA – Twin Falls, ID

Kerri Robbins – Twin Falls, ID

Colleen Robinson – Twin Falls, ID

Rusty Nuts Swap Meet – Kimberly, ID

Karen Ryan – Twin Falls, ID

S & D Automotive – Twin Falls, ID

Chris & Anna Scholes – Twin Falls, ID

Greg Schroeder, Hearing Aid Counselors & Audiology – Twin Falls, ID

Rita Rae Seamons – Twin Falls, ID

Paul & Jeannie Sligar Shakstad – Kimberly, ID

Katie Sipe, Air Quality Services, Inc. – Twin Falls, ID

Bette Smith – Twin Falls, ID

Leon Smith – Twin Falls, ID

Snake River Elks Lodge – Jerome, ID

Bob & Linda Sojka – Twin Falls, ID

Steve Soran, Depot Grill – Twin Falls, ID

Scott Standley – Twin Falls, ID

Laura Starr – Twin Falls, ID

Steve’s Quick Service – Gooding, ID

Rich Stivers, TitleFact, Inc. – Twin Falls, ID

Diane Strong – Twin Falls, ID

Sandy Thomas – Twin Falls, ID

Ruth Turner – Twin Falls, ID

Bob & Lori Ward – Twin Falls, ID

Brian Ward DDS, Ward Orthodontics – Twin Falls, ID

Deck & Susan Waters – Twin Falls, ID

Linda Watkins – Twin Falls, ID

Loretta Westmoreland – Lake Isabella, CA

Trevor White, Magic Valley Mall – Twin Falls, ID

Greg Wills, Wills Toyota – Twin Falls, ID

Xavier Charter School – Twin Falls, ID

2014 SPONSORS

Mark & Larissa Alexander – Alexander Dental Group

Leonard & Alice Anderson – Twin Falls, ID

Ascension Tattoo

Jeanette Baker

Todd Blass & Rich Stivers – TitleFact, Inc.

Dennis Bowyer – Twin Falls, ID

Carolyn Browning – The Herrett Center-CSI

Phil & Linda Brugger – Twin Falls, ID

Jan & Harry Brumbach – Twin Falls, ID

C. Loren Butler

Aleesha Cochran – Metamorphosis Skin & Body Day Spa

Chuck & Carolyn Coiner – Twin Falls, ID

Shane Cook – Twin Falls Sandwich Co.

Janet Coonts – Kimberly, ID

Country Elegance – Hagerman, ID

Chick & Virginia Crane – Arlington, WA

John Crozier – Crozier Coachworks, Inc. – Jerome, ID

Bob Davis – Premier Mobile Detail

Laura Davis – Babbel’s Cleaners, Inc.

Lee DeVore – DeVore & Assoc., LLC Real Estate

Curtis & Mardo Eaton – Twin Falls, ID

Alice & Fred Elwood – Buhl, ID

Floyd Lilly Co.

Evin & Jeff Fox – Twin Falls, ID

Friends of Bette Smith

MaryAnn Gilmore

GLC Products, Inc.

Tammara Guterman – Center of Healing – Buhl, ID

John & Verla Hall

Susan Hall – Susan’s Antiques

Drs. Jason & Nikki Halverson – Twin Falls, ID

Randy Hansen – Randy Hansen Automotive

Heidi Heil – Serenity Funeral Chapel & Life Celebration Center

Walter Hess – Gem State Realty

Ron & Denise Hicks – Professional Frame

Larry Himple – Twin Falls Sewing Center

Art & Bonnie Hoag – Twin Falls, ID

Ryan Horsley – Red’s Trading Post

Karen Johnson – Stone House & Co.

Danny Keiry – Twin Falls, ID

Keyes to Safety, LLC

Rod Kinney – WarmArt Tattoo

Klover Klub

Linda Ledbetter

Randy Lent – Randy’s Jewelry

Magic Valley Motors

Jan Mittleider – Twin Falls, ID

Anne Morgan – AAA Idaho

Mystic Paws Grooming

David Nelson – Sav Mor Drug

Michael Pepper – KMP Planning

Bud Pozey – Hagerman, ID

Tony Prater – Twin Falls, ID

Preservation Twin Falls

Professional Pump Service Inc. 24 Hour Service – Gooding, ID

Anne Pullen – Annetiques Etc.

John & Georgia Raap – JR’s Specialty Foods LLC – Sioux Falls, SD

Chris Reid – Zions Bank

Kathy Salisbury – Twin Falls, ID

Chris & Anna Scholes – Twin Falls, ID

Leon Smith – Twin Falls, ID

Bennie Smyer – Lonesome Dove Outpost

Bud & Laura Starr – Twin Falls, ID

Fred  Stewart – Rockmaker Extraordinaire

Stitchin’ Time

Richard & Katherine Swan Stivers – Twin Falls, ID

G. Kent & Nancy Taylor – Twin Falls, ID

Jesse Sutherland – Tomato’s Italian Grill

Ruth Turner – Twin Falls, ID

Deck & Susan Waters – Twin Falls, ID

Phil & Mary Ann Weisen – Twin Falls, ID

 

2013 Sponsors

2013 SPONSORS

Dennis J. Bowyer,

Carolyn & Chuck Coiner,

J. R. Specialty Foods John & Georgia Raap,

Mary Ann Gilmore,

Keith & Ruth Turner,

Susan & Deck Waters,

Depot Grill 545 Shoshone St. S.,

ANNEtiques etc. 325 Main Ave. E.,

Susan’s Antiques & Collectibles 227 Main Ave. E.,

Carolyn & Craig Nelson,

Curtis & Mardo Eaton,

Sav Mor Drug 139 Main Ave. W.,

KMP Planning Twin Falls, Idaho,

Linda Ledbetter,

Apricot Home,

Jeff & Evin Fox,

Kevin & Deb Kraal,

Idaho Diagnostic Sleep Lab 526-c Shoup Ave. W.,

Jane W.Davis,

Carolyn Davis White,

Bob & Linda Sojka,

Seth Platts – Attorney 780 Eastland Drive Twin Falls

Gem State Realty,

Title Fact Inc. 163 4th Ave. N. Twin Falls

Jan Mittleider & Leon Smith,

Rudy’s-A Cook’s Paradise147 MainAve.W.,

White Cloud Communications Inc. 663 Main Ave E,

Cycle Therapy LLC. 1542 Fillmore St N,

Floyd Lilly Co. 353 3rd Ave. S.,

Randy Hansen Automotive Inc. 636 Poleline Rd.,

Dan Keiry,

Pollow & Moore CPA’s Chartered 2188 Addision Ave. E.,

Nielson Family Chiropractic 1330 Filer Ave. E.

Minidoka County Centennial Committee,

JoAnn Sievers

Anthony Strickland,

Gail Richardson,

Peggy & Steven Graves,

Bob & Marcia Penney,

Brown Consulting Associates, Inc. 619 2nd Ave N Twin Falls,

Bud & Laura Starr,

Alice & Fred Elwood,

Serenity Life Celebration Center 502 2nd Ave. N. Twin Falls,

Jeffrey E. Rolig,

Magic Valley Humane Society,

Blip Printers 214 Blue Lakes Blvd.,

D. Wilkes,

O’Dunken’s 102 Main Ave. N.,

Quality Truss & Lumber Filer, Idaho

Goode Motor 1096 E Main Burley, Idaho

Northwest Foam Products, Inc. Twin Falls, Idaho,

Randy’s Jewelry 127 Main Ave. E.

Kent & Nancy Taylor,

Family Health Services 794 Eastland Dr. Twin Falls,

Premiere Mobile Detail 1038 Arrowwood Ct., Twin Falls

Parsons, Smith, Stone, Loveland and Shirley, LLP Partnership- Burley,Idaho

Theresa Wright,

Lori Ward,

Ann’s Eyewear Boutique 691 Shoshone St. N.

Tony Prater & Robin Dober,

Red’s Trading Post 203 5th Ave. S. Twin Falls,

Ataraxis Accounting 864 Filer Ave.

Ron Hicks Twin Falls,Professional Frame 132 Main Ave. S

People for Pets Magic Valley Humane Society, Inc.,

Jason & Nikki Halverson,

Dave Cantu – Jackson Hole Wyoming,

Nikki, Randi, Sue,and Dakota Robbins,

Kent Mommsen – Boise, Idaho

Neel & Associates,

Wills Toyota,

Alice & Leonard Anderson

2012 Sponsors

2012 SPONSORS

Dr. Harry and Jan Brumbach,

Dick’s Pharmacy,

Art & Bonnie Hoag,

Mike & Jan McBride,

David & Marty Mead,

Anna & Chris Scholes,

Jan Mittleider & Leon Smith,

Bob & Linda Sojka,

Carolyn & Craig Nelson,

Carolyn & Chuck Coiner,

Debra Mathews,

Donnelley Sports,

Linda Ledbetter,

Argus Electric,

Gem State Realty,

Susan’s Antiques 227 Main Ave. E,

Gary & Ann Babbel,

Master Craft, Inc.,

Art & Karen Lindermer,

Janitzio Family Mexican Restaurant,

Wills Toyota,

Music Center,

Rudy’s-A Cook’s Paradise,

Sav Mor Drug,

Debra Rydalch/Plantscaping,

ANNEtiques etc.,

Doug F. Koch – Scottsdale, Az.,

St. Lukes Magic Valley NICU Physicians,

Copy-IT,

Curtis & Mardo Eaton,

Doc & Butch Wonderlich,

Glass Magic,

Twin Falls Insurance Restoration, LLC.,

J. R. Specialty Foods John & Georgia Raap,

Drs. Jason & Nikki Halverson

Lee Nunnally Masonary Jerome, Idaho,

JoAnn Sievers

Quality Truss & Lumber Filer, Idaho

Float Center LLC,

Seth Platts Law Offices CHTD,

Judy Spencer Jerome, Idaho

Magic Valley Motors,

Kurt’s Pharmacy and Hallmark 1203 Filer Ave. E.,

Randy’s Jewelry,

Janet & Thomas Coonts,

OrthoPro of Twin Falls,

Jensen Ringmakers,

Cody & Mydona Baxter,

Randy Hansen Automotive,

Allen & Fran Frost,

Lonesome Dove Out Post,

Ruth & Keith Turner,

Richard D. Craddock Jr.,

Theresa Wright,

Lorna Pringle,

KMVT,

Parsons, Smith, Stone, Loveland and Shirley, LLP Partnership,

Corporate Capital Formation, Inc. Las Vegas, Nevada

Depot Grill,

Middlekauff Auto Group,

Leonard & Alice Anderson,

Donnelly Sports,

Coach Works Body Paint & Glass Jerome, Idaho

Professional Frame 132 Main Ave. S.,

Cindy Crum,

Mary Ann Gilmore,

Bud Starr,

Floyd Lilly Co.,

Woody’s 213 5th Ave. S.,

Dave Easterday Trucking Castleford, Idaho,

McCoy & Company, Inc. Twin Falls,

Twin Falls Creative Arts Center 132 Main Ave. S.

Red’s Trading Post,

Westerra Realty Estate Twin Falls, Idaho,

Lori Ward/Flutter

First Federal 383 Shoshone St. N.,

Layne Pumps, Inc., of Kimberly,

Steven & Peggy Graves,

People for Pets Magic Valley Humane Society, Inc.,

Tonya Backus,

New Life Midwifery Services / Brenda Grogan,